Platz 1: Wesimo Al-Bacha – Reanimator

Maindeck

4 Undergorund Sea

4 Swamp

2 Island

4 Polluted Delta

2 Marsh Flats

1 Hapless Researcher

1 Iona, Shield of Emeria

1 Sphinx of the Steel Wind

3 Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur

1 Balzing Archon

1 Platinum Emperion

1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite

4 Careful Study

4 Thoughtseize

4 Force of Will

4 Entomb

4 Reanimate

4 Brainstorm

4 Exhume

2 Animate Dead

2 Duress

1 Misdirection

 

Sideboard

1 Null Rod

2 Pithing Needle

2 Echoing Truth

1 Iona, Shield of Emeria

1 Duress

4 Leyline of the Void

1 Animate Dead

3 Show and Tell

 

 

Platz 2: Dennis Rosinski – Konkurs 2.5

Maindeck

4 Cephalid Coliseum

4 Gemstone Mine

4 City of Brass

3 Tarnished Citadel

4 Golgari Thug

4 Narcomoeba

4 Ichorid

4 Stinkweed Imp

4 Golgari Grave-Troll

4 Putrid Imp

4 Careful Study

4 Breakthrough

4 Firestorm

4 Cabal Therapy

4 Bridge from Below

1 Dread Return

 

Sideboard

4 Nature’s Claim

1 Ancestor’s Chosen

1 Iona, Shield of Emeria

1 Ray of Revelation

1 Sadistic Hypnotist

1 Dread Return

4 Ancient Grduge

2 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite

 

 

Platz 3: Alex Podeschwa

Die Deckliste wird auf Wunsch des Spielers nicht veröffentlicht.

 

 

Platz 4: Tobias Garthe – Stiflenought

Maindeck

4 Island

1 Swamp

3 Underground Sea

1 Volcanic Island

4 Polluted Delta

2 Scalding Tarn

4 Wasteland

1 Academy Ruins

4 Drak Confidant

3 Trinket Mage

3 Phyrexian Dreadnought

1 Vendilion Clique

3 Sensei’s Divining Top

1 Engineered Explosives

3 Counterbalance

4 Force of Will

4 Spell Snare

4 Brainstorm

4 Stifle

1 Trickbind

3 Ghastly Demise

2 Go for the Throat

 

Sideboard

2 Perish

2 Propaganda

2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

2 Energy Flux

2 Spell Pierce

1 Vendilion Clique

1 Tormod’s Crypt

1 Nihil Spellbomb

1 Pithing Needle

1 Engineered Plague

 

 

Platz 5: Markus Tumpach – Hammer Space

Maindeck

13 Island

2 Polluted Delta

1 Flooded Strand

2 Scalding Tarn

4 Snapcaster Mage

4 Merchant Scroll

4 High Tide

4 Preordain

4 Brainstorm

4 Time Spiral

2 Candelabra of Tawnos

3 Turnabout

3 Force of Will

2 Cunning Wish

2 Meditate

2 Pact of Negation

1 Blue Sun’s Zenith

1 Snap

1 Echoing Truth

1 Repeal

 

Sideboard

1 Force of Will

1 Pact of Negation

1 Turnabout

1 Wipe Away

1 Brain Freeze

1 Snap

1 Ravenous Trap

1 Mindbreak Trap

1 Echoing Truth

1 Meditate

1 Hibernation

1 Rebuild

1 Blue Sun’s Zenith

1 Commandeer

1 Intuition

 

 

 

 

Platz 6: Patrick Apel – Belcher (Drop nach Swiss)

Maindeck

1 Taiga

4 Elvish Spirit Guide

4 Simian Spirit Guide

4 Tinder Wall

4 Seething Song

4 Rite of Flame

4 Manamorphose

4 Desperate Ritual

4 Land Grant

4 Lotus Petal

4 Chrome Mox

4 Lion’s Eye Diamond

4 Gitaxian Probe

4 Burning Wish

3 Empty the Warrens

 

Sideboard

1 Empty the Warrens

1 Tendrils of Agony

1 Pyroclasm

1 Cave-In

3 Shattering Spree

4 Xantid Swarm

4 Pyroblast

 

 

Platz 7: Erik Hegemann – Team Ausrastodon: Brandbruch

Maindeck

4 Cephalid Coliseum

4 Gemstone Mine

4 City of Brass

3 Tarnished Citadel

4 Golgari Thug

4 Narcomoeba

4 Ichorid

4 Stinkweed Imp

4 Golgari Grave-Troll

4 Putrid Imp

1 Tireless Tribe

4 Careful Study

4 Breakthrough

4 Firestorm

4 Cabal Therapy

4 Bridge from Below

 

Sideboard

4 Nature’s Claim

1 Iona, Shield of Emeria

1 Ray of Revelation

1 Sadistic Hypnotist

2 Dread Return

3 Ancient Grduge

2 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite

1 Leyline of the Void

 

 

Platz 8: Florian Elpe – WUB Snapcaster

Maindeck

3 Tundra

1 Underground Sea

1 Scrubland

1 Creeping Tar Pit

1 Plains

1 Swamp

2 Wasteland

1 Riptide Laboratory

5 Island

4 Flooded Strand

2 Marsh Flats

3 Snapcaster Mage

4 Brainstorm

4 Force of Will

4 Swords to Plowshares

3 Counterspell

3 Spell Snare

3 Enlightened Tutor

3 Counterbalance

1 The Abyss

1 Nevermore

3 Sensei’s Divining Top

1 Vedalken Shackles

1 Crucible of Worlds

3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant

 

Sideboard

3 Dark Confidant

3 Disenchant

3 Spell Pierce

2 Perish

2 Relic of Progenitus

1 Cursed Totem

1 Ensnaring Bridge

 

 

Platz 9: Bernd Brendemühl – Reanimator (Nachgerückt in die Top 8)

Maindeck

4 Undergorund Sea

2 Swamp

2 Island

2 Watery Grave

4 Polluted Delta

4 Flooded Strand

1 Iona, Shield of Emeria

1 Sphinx of the Steel Wind

2 Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur

1 Empyrial Archangel

1 Grave Titan

1 Terastodon

1 Stormtide Leviathan

4 Brainstorn

4 Force of Will

4 Reanimate

4 Entomb

4 Daze

4 Careful Study

3 Exhume

3 Animate Dead

2 Ponder

2 Predict

 

Sideboard

4 Duress

2 Chain of Vapor

2 Null Rod

2 Echoing Truth

2 Stifle

1 Blazing Archon

1 Inkwell Leviathan

1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite

 

 

Top 8

 Viertelfinale

Hegemann, Erik – Bernd Brendemühl: 0-2

Podeschwa, Alexander – Elpe, Florian: 2-0

Tumpach, Markus – Garthe, Tobias: 2-1

Rosinski, Dennis – Al-Bacha, Wesimo: 0-2

Halbfinale

Brendemühl, Bernd – Podeschwa, Alexander: 1-2

Tumpach, Markus – Al-Bacha, Wesimo: 1-2

Finale

Podeschwa, Alexander – Al-Bacha, Wesimo: 0-2