Platz 1: Benjamin Reker – ANT/r

Maindeck:

2 Island

1 Swamp

2 Volcanic Island

3 Underground Sea

4 Polluted Delta

3 Misty Rainforest

4 Lion’s Eye Diamond

4 Lotus Petal

4 Dark Ritual

4 Cabal Ritual

4 Brainstorm

3 Ponder

4 Gitaxian Probe

2 Preordain

3 Infernal Tutor

3 Burning Wish

1 Ill-Gotten Gains

1 Ad Nauseum

1 Tendrils of Agony

3 Duress

4 Thoughtseize

 

Sideboard:

1 Duress

2 Echoing Truth

3 Dark Confidant

1 Empty the Warrens

1 Shattering Spree

1 Meltdown

1 Pyroclasm

2 Extirpate

1 Tendrils of Agony

1 Ill-Gotten Gains

1 Infernal Tutor

 

 

Platz 2: Tassilo Schmitt – Eiffel 65 approves.dec

Maindeck:

12 Island

4 Misty Rainforest

1 Scalding Tarn

1 Polluted Delta

3 Snapcaster Mage

3 Spell Pierce

4 Force of Will

4 High Tide

4 Time Spiral

4 Merchant Scroll

4 Brainstorm

4 Preordain

2 Ponder

3 Cunning Wish

4 Turnabout

1 Intuition

1 Meditate

1 Brain Freeze

 

Sideboard:

3 Pact of Negation

2 Snap

1 Hurkyl’s Recall

1 Brain Freeze

1 Blue Sun’s Zenith

1 Meditate

1 Rebuild

1 Echoing Truth

1 Hibernation

1 Flusterstorm

1 Wipe Away

1 Snapcaster Mage

 

 

Platz 3: Fabian Görzgen – Dark Thresh

4 Underground Sea

3 Tropical Island

4 Misty Rainforest

3 Polluted Delta

4 Wasteland

4 Nimble Mongoose

4 Tarmogoyf

4 Dark Confidant

4 Brainstorm

4 Ponder

4 Spell Snare

4 Daze

4 Force of Will

4 Stifle

1 Ghastly Demise

2 Smother

3 Go for the Throat

 

Sideboard:

2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

2 Spell Pierce

2 Duress

2 Tormod’s Crypt

2 Nihil Spellbomb

2 Krosan Grip

1 Surgical Extraction

1 Disfigure

1 Deathmark

 

 

Platz 4: Nino Wesselbaum – Deadguy Ale

Maindeck:

3 Scrubland

1 Godless Shrine

4 Marsh Flats

3 Verdant Catacombs

3 Swamp

1 Plains

1 Karakas

4 Wasteland

4 Dark Confidant

4 Stoneforge Mystic

3 Vampire Nighthawk

4 Bitterblossom

2 Elspeth, Knight-Errant

4 Swords to Plowshares

1 Ghastly Demise

1 Echoing Decay

4 Vindicate

4 Thoughtseize

2 Duress

4 Hymn to Tourach

1 Umezawa’s Jitte

1 Sword of Feast and Famine

1 Batterskull

 

Sideboard:

3 Extirpate

2 Nihil Spellbomb

2 Ethersworn Canonist

2 Path to Exile

2 Perish

3 Pithing Needle

1 Manriki Gusari

 

 

Platz 5: Lutz Wehrland – Affinty

Maindeck:

4 Ancient Tomb

3 Seat of the Synod

3 Vault of Whispers

3 Ancient Den

3 Darksteel Citadel

4 Mox Opal

3 Springleaf Drum

4 Memnite

4 Ornithopter

4 Signal Pest

3 Ethersworn Canonist

3 Stoneforge Mystic

4 Etched Champion

4 Vault Skirge

1 Batterskull

3 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas

4 Cranial Plating

4 Thoughtcast

 

Sideboard:

3 Perish

2 Relic of Progenitus

1 Ethersworn Canonist

3 Inquisition of Kozilek

3 Nature’s Claim

3 Spell Pierce

 

 

Platz 6: Dirk Brügemann – Enchantress

7 Forest

1 Plains

4 Windswept Heath

1 Wooded Foothills

2 Savannah

1 Karakas

1 Dryad Arbor

2 Serra’s Sanctum

3 Chrome Mox

4 Argothian Enchantress

1 Gaddock Teeg

4 Green Sun’s Zenith

4 Enchantress’s Presence

2 Ground Seal

1 City of Solitude

4 Wild Growth

4 Utopia Sprawl

2 Oblivion Ring

1 Moat

1 Elephant Grass

3 Solitary Confinement

1 Runed Halo

1 Sterling Grove

1 Sigil of the Empty Throne

2 Living Wish

2 Mirri’s Guile

 

Sideboard:

1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

1 Peacekeeper

1 Karakas

1 Serra’s Sanctum

1 Faerie Macabre

1 Surgical Extraction

3 Leyline of Sanctity

2 Choke

2 Wheel of Sun and Moon

1 Aura of Silence

1 Nevermore

 

 

Platz 7: Lutz Gödeke – Grim Trasher of Secrets

Maindeck:

3 Tropical Island

3 Volcanic Island

1 Island

1 Mountain

4 Wasteland

3 Misty Rainforest

3 Scalding Tarn

4 Delver of Secrets

4 Tarmogoyf

3 Grim Lavamancer

4 Force of Will

4 Brainstorm

4 Ponder

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Stifle

4 Daze

2 Dismember

1 Preordain

4 Spell Snare

 

Sideboard:

3 Submerge

3 Red Elemental Blast

3 Surgical Extraction

2 Ravenous Trap

1 Ancient Grudge

3 Spell Pierce

 

 

Platz 8: Tobias Köhle – Merfolk

 

Liste auf Wunsch nicht veröffentlicht

 

 

 

 

Viertelfinale:

Wehrland, Lutz – Reker, Benjamin 0-2

Wesselbaum, Nino – Gödeke, Lutz 2-1

Brügemann, Dirk – Schmitt, Tassilo 1-2

Görzgen, Fabian – Köhle, Tobias 2-0

 

Halbfinale:

Reker, Benjamin – Wesselbaum, Nino 2-0

Schmitt, Tassilo – Görzgen, Fabian 2-1

 

Finale:

Reker, Benjamin – Schmitt, Tassilo 2-0